John Muir 1st Semester Honor Roll

John Muir 1st Semester Honor Roll
Posted on 03/05/2019

MUIR RECOGNIZES ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE


The following John Muir students are recognized for their academic achievements during the 1st semester of the 2018-2019 school year. Highest Honors designations are awarded for grade point averages of 3.75 through 4.0. High Honors designations are awarded for grade point averages of 3.50 through 3.74. Honors designations are awarded for grade point averages of 3.25 through 3.49.        


THE FOLLOWING SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HIGHEST HONORS”


Paige Anderson, Briana Bailey, Mia Bailey, Sierrah Baken, Carter Barwick, Bridgette Baumgardt, Abigail Berens, Lilia Bizjak, Bryce Blaubach, Caden Bohlin, Sophia Bohlin, Vanessa Bombagi, Layla Boyd, Cole Brillhart, Jacob Buemi, Audrey Burmeister, Claire Calmes, Danick Cerrato, Joseph Cestkowski, Brooke Cheyka, Ayla Christensen, Elli Cooper, Seamus Cruz-Uribe, Camille Doering, Eleanor Erwin, Katelynn Esslinger, Nikolas Federici, Tyler Foster, Riley Fournier, Peighton Frederick, McKenna Gale, Michaela Gerum, Byron Gilbertson, Cassandra Goetsch, Allison Hall, Ava Hamann, Talia Hammond, Jakob Hane, Rachel Harder, Russell Harder, Cal Heiden, Addison Heil, Dejntshiab Her, Elijah Her, Vincent Her, Nkaujci Herr, Gabriella Heuser, Maya Hoff, Taylor Hollander, Cole Hopperdietzel, Grace Huggenvik, Baylen Hulstrom, Eva Jaroski, Isaiah Johnson, Ella Keeffe, Nora Keele, Kolton Kershaw, Carley Kessen, Reece Kettner, Haley Khang, Travis Klade, Abby Kohn, Jack Kostroski, Jasper Krueger, Sophia Kurth, Patti Laduron, Dylan Landrath, Griffin Lange, Lexus Lawson, GaoSong Lee, Taylor Liebelt, Lucas Linzmeyer, Pajnra Lor, Katelyn Loveland, Evan Lozon, Brooklynn Marthaler, Micah Mathias, Bennett Matteson, Emma Matushak, William McCorison, Allison McDonald, Kendall McKee, Kylee McNair, Christopher Medvecz, Lindsay Monnot, Nolan Mudler, Molly Muschinske, Jayde Nelson, Asher Nikolay, Crystalyn Noah, Josie Olejniczak, Macyn Olson, Lois Patton, Maren Peek, Evan Peterson, Paige Petroski, Hannah Pfeifer-Lawonn, Isabel Porter, Bradyn Raeder, Ava Rode, Grant Russell, Ava Schilling, Ryder Schindler, Ella Schmelling, Samuel Schumacher, Drew Schwabe, Celia Sinz, Sadie Steinbach, Adam Thao, Allison Thao, Hope Thao, Theophilus Thao, Tommy Thao, William Tischer, Nolan Towle, Gabriel VanAllen, Ethan Vang, Natalie Vang, Nkauj Los Tsuas Vang, Edan VanNoord, Emilio Velasquez, Iris Waldvogel, Faye Wang, Ella Wendling, Isabella Wiltzius, Savannah Wisniewski, Mia Woller, Kaitlin Worzalla, Hannah Xiong, Kailee Xiong, Kenji Xiong, Athena Yang, Jody Yang, Keng Kue Yang, Kenshin Yang, Rycene Yang, Serena Yang, and Trystan Yang


THE FOLLOWING SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HIGH HONORS”


Kaiden Apfelbeck, Caitlin Aschbrenner, Ashtyn Beyer, Ryle Bird, Jacob Borchardt, Ryan Burger, Sophia Challoner, Esan Chang, Justin Cohrs, Amado Collis, Saja Darduk, Lawson Emerson, Caleb Feil, Horacio Gutierrez, Cole Henrichs, Charity Her, Samara Hinz, Milo Holdhusen, Anthony Iaffaldano, Samantha Kohn, Skyla Komorowski, Caitlin Krantz, Adrianna Kratwell, Kaylie Koch, Kamea Kuehn, Gracelyn Leder, Ron Lee, Evelyn Lo, Masaki Lor, YhengHoua Lor, Ryan McCallum, Elsie McMahon, Harper Mead, Jesse Miskowiak, Aiden Moe, Preston Moua, Brady Phelps, Jose Quiroz-Medina, Lucas Rhyner-Lex, Luz Rodriguez-Ortega, Maila Perkins, Ethan Rhode, Kate Saari, Ethan Sillars, Hunter Soczka, Rylee Suliin, Casper Thao, Cheng Thao, Jake Thao, Keilani Thao, Samyris Thao, Alexis Trevino, Connor Towle, Mason Vachowiak, Jaylah Vang, Cloey Vilter, Kaye Wang, Benjamin Weaver, Ian Whaples, Oliver Wilfley, Dylan Wintemute, Jayden Xiong, Riki Xiong, Winston Xiong, Jenni Yang, and Cailee Zastrow


THE FOLLOWING SIXTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HONORS”


Laney Brezovar, James Bronaugh Fraser, Carter Brooks, Keondra Camacho,Avri Carder, Alexander Fehl, Brendon Gerber, Kiana Her, Logan Her, Plumeria Her, Heidi Hernandez de la Cruz, Blake Hines, Bryar Howard, Xiroth Keophanomkone, Stanley Kleinschmidt, Jadden Knetter, Kenzie Kuehn, Drake Kuharske, Jacob Lambrecht, Terran Lane, Gabriel Larkin, Kaden Linder, Ntsaiab Lor,Jacoby Loula, Marcus MacDonald, Elexa Marciniak, MacKenzie Marquardt, Sophia Neuman, Owen Nitzke, Madeline Paul, Hunter Piskoty, Harlow Plummer, Myles Putrus, Ryland Robl, Ethan Ruleau, Brandon Schuhart, Gabriel Selander-Pink, Esperanza Stark, Alyna Thao, Nolan Travis, Mia Vandenberg, Carson VandeWalle, Breana Weisenberger, Kaden Werner, Kole Werner, Ashwariya Xiong, Carson Xiong, Gina Xiong, Hayden Xiong, Kenji Xiong, Kiana Xiong, Riki Xiong, Winston Xiong, Ci Ntsa Yang, Dej Ntshiab Yang, Lana Yang, Lila Yang, Ricky Yang, Erick Zayas Morales, and Andrew Zeinert


THE FOLLOWING SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HIGHEST HONORS”


Cynthia Ahles, Jackson Albee, Charlotte Bell, Sophia Bell, Paula Betancourt, Micah Boismenue, Micayla Borchardt, Alaina Bretl, Cannen Brewer, Brookelyn Burns, Taija Burns, Cassidy Chang, Rachana Chang, Payton Christophersen, Collin Colwell, Rebecca Cortes, Tod Deedon, Rachael Del Conte, Aidyn Dorzok, Jaden Durr, Avery Edwards, Lauren Edwards, Samantha Fortenberry, Henry Galang, Katy Glaze, Timothy Gospodarek, Abbigayle Gruhn, Parks Guenther, Lucas Hager, Jacob Hahn, Madeline Hahn, Thomas Hainsworth, Colton Heil, Leila Heuser, Jasmine Hoganson, Caitlyn Horgan, Taylor Ives, Bryce Jaworski, Keagen Jirschele, Ryan Josiger, Kaedyn Kelly, Carson Kirsch, Saige Kleiber, Nya Kramas, Kelly Kray, Micah Kresin, Eden Kue, Allison Kurth, Richard Kurth, Kevin Lao, Matthew Leopold, Enna Lo, Melody Lo, Luella Long, Nadia Marciniak, Bennett Markevitch, Carson McKee, Liza Mueller, Trevor Murkowski, Miranda Nelsen, Jessa Nelson, Jahnika Neterval, Jackson Ngo, Lillian Nordin, Leah Ottosen, Shaelie Parlier, Diya Patel, Nathaniel Pease, Levi Pernsteiner, Abigail Peters, Madilyn Phelps, Reya Pitzo, Lauren Pyevich, Jazalyn Rathke, Zoe Reinardy, Drew Riley, Cole Roerdink, Addisyn Rutzen, Mollie Salzman, Gildardo Sanchez, Brooke Schaefer, Allison Schauls, Maggie Schmidt, Benjamin Schuler, Madelynn Schultz, Jubilee Sengkhammee, Emmy Skogstad, Karlie Sorenson, Ty Suchon, Zoe Swanson, Amanda Thao, Christopher Thao, Alianna Totzke, Karissa Tranchita, Ayla Trollop, Ryan Trucco, Devin Vachowiak, Chloe Vandenberg, Aiden Vang, Avery Voigt, Courtney Volkers, Pacey Weber, Beckett Wieman, Kristin Will, Shelby Wilson, Kaylynn Wurz, Benjamin Xiong, Alexander Yang, Davien Yang, Macy Yang, and Sawyer Zydzik



THE FOLLOWING SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HIGH HONORS”


Vanessa Alexander, Lauren Bahlow, Tatum Bell, Olivia Berens, Xander Blum, Jenna Bonke, Logan Brewer, Jack Burger, Aubrey Chang, Savannah Danielson, Grace Deloach, Nicole Fuchs, Eleanor Gnatz, Brenna Grade, Bryant Hader, Alina Her, Rosalee Hornung, Riley Imhoff, Alexis Johnson, Addison Kaiser, Luke Kedrowski, Allison Kirsch, John Knauf, Lillian Lambrecht, Grey Long, True Feng Lor, Keenan McGeshick, William Mitchell, Natalie Moran, Sabina Ramos, Kailey Reissmann, Emmanuel Rodriguez-Ortega, Sierra Ruleau, Benjamin Sanders, Austin Sorensen, Landon Thompson, Gianna Travis, Alexus Xiong, PaKou Xiong, Sereena Xiong, Jenna Yang, Ntsa Iab Yang, and Touhue Yang


THE FOLLOWING SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HONORS”


Evan Benz, Arianna Berndt, Jedidiah Blum, Isaiah Braathen, Brett Butalla, Patricia Carreon, Porter Chudyk, Claire Danniger, Jaiden Drews, Arlo Flanery-Cose, Maraya Foley, Evan Hastings, Christopher Her, Lavender Her, Wesley Hornung, Haley Keim, Alezander Kohlman, Izaak Kratwell, Kayla Kue, Walter Ladwig, Kareena Lor, Christopher MacKay, Amy Medina, Victoria Myers, Brenna Nitek, Zoey Paris, Evan Pupp, Spencer Radke, Raymond Reineck, Brayden Sann, Kenneth Sayawong, Cole Thao, Charlotte Vang, Gauhli Vang, Andrew Whaples, Isabelle Whited, Jessibelle Xiong, Logan Xiong, and Lana Yang


THE FOLLOWING EIGHTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HIGHEST HONORS”


Abigail Aiuto, Molly Anderson, Norah Anderson, Hannah Baumann, Mackenzie Bautch, Ava Blackburn, Caleb Borchardt, Adah Boyd, Katelin Brillhart, Abigail Burbach, Melissa Coscio-Pagel, Aimee Cruz, Ashley Danielson, Kenzie Deaton, Kylie Draeger, Evan Dugger, Ruby Edmondson, Julia Engebretson, Amber Frostman, Sidney Galang, Garett Gauger, Riley Gilbertson, Isabelle Gullickson, Brandon Gwidt, Dylan Hackbarth, Grant Halmstad, Vincent Hanz, Nya Harrington, Claire Healy, Alivia Heiden, Emily Heilmann, Dlawb Her, Kevin Her, Kia Her, Mackenzie Her, Pang Xeng Her, Fwm Herr, Ryan Hoganson, Emily Houle, Joseph Jaroski, Lydia Jonland, Nicholas Josiger, Evelyn Khang, Ava Kleiber, Nicholas Knezic, Charlotte Knihtila, Jocelyn Krenz, MaKenna Kroening, Clarissa Krueger, Oscar Krueger, Tiah Lane, Jacob Lao, Elise Laughlin, Judah Leder, Jada Lee, Natasha Letter, Gabryella Lo, Paterchee Lo, Donavan Lor, Gaoia Lor, Lila Lor, Ywsia Lor, Lindsey Lucht, Meredith Majernik, Levi Mathias, Caleb McEachron, Abbey Meyers, Cassandra Monday, Matthew Monnot, Vivian Multani, Abigail Names, Cole Nelson, Patty Nelson, Riley Olbrantz, Lauren Olson, Mia Otten, Landon Parlier, Taylyn Pasholk, Skylar Philipp, Alyssa Porter, Madison Prochnow, Allison Raasch, Kalub Rattanasack, Hailey Reil, William Rhyner, Hayden Roerdink, Jack Saari, Logan Sackmann, Luke Schaefer, Caleb Schneider, Allison Seanor, Cameron Selander-Pink, Emma Senanayake, Abriella Sherman, Sophie Sinz, Luke Smogoleski, Emma Steinbach, Lillie Sunby, Beckett Teske, Crystal Thao, Grace Thao, Lilly Thao, Tou Fue Thao, Shelby Thompson, Hannah Tikalsky, Caleb Tuley, Aidan Vachowiak, Emily Vang, Kayla Vang, Mai Hlee Vang, Selena Vang, TouKeng Vang, Elias Wagers, Landon Westphal, Alexis White, Skylie Wilke, Madison Winnie, Tacy Wise, Alaina Woods, Elana Xiong, Hyakki Xiong, Jasmine Xiong, Andrew Yang, Kacie Yang, Namanouna Yang, and Trinity Yang


THE FOLLOWING EIGHTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HIGH HONORS”


Lukas Adamski, Savannah Baken, Abel Battino, Rhys Burnett, Connor Butler, Ilis Cerrato, Nung Chang, Cassidy Christensen, Michael Dreher, Caleb Drews, Thomas Erwin, Gabriel Galang, India Harke, Arianne Heckendorf, Finly Her, Kylie Kodrich, Lisa Lao, Kongcheng Lor, Jesse Osness, Logan Peterson, Simon Platte, Logan Plein, Jessica Prudhomme, Ethan Puntney, Brandt Rice, Braelyn Rudolph, Xavier Sengkhammee, Taylor Slack, Carleigh Smart, Ethan Steinbach, Elaina Thao, Timothy Vang, Jerry Vue, Dayton Weigel, Riah Weiland, Samuel Wilfley, Mallory Wimmer, Kenji Xiong, and George Yang


THE FOLLOWING EIGHTH GRADE STUDENTS EARNED “HONORS”


Brady Cleveland, Jackson Culver, Mason DeBroux, Katelyn Feil, Maddie Frederick, Allen Genrich, Tyler Gore, Marissa Hagen, Elijah Johnson, Scarlet Kratwell, Zoo Kue, Elizabeth Kummerow, Ronald Medvecz, Jonathan Molash, Mai Nong Moua, Pa Chia Moua, Coleman Schoepke, Caden Stegmann, Winrich Thao, Zachary Teeters, and  Elijah Xiong