Staff Directory

John Muir Middle School Staff

 

 Administration

Patrick Galligan, Principal
Angela Rodgers, Associate Principal - Special Education
Matthew Raduechel,  Associate Principal - Programming
Paul Zierten, Athletics/Activities Director

Administrative Support Staff

Heather Gallenberg, Associate Principals' Assistant
Mary Heyer, Bookkeeper/Principal's Assistant
Kari Komorowski, Student Services
DeDe Kuharske, Receptionist/Athletics
Marcia Wood, Administrative Technical Assistant
Nicolle Behnke-Welke, Building Paraprofessional

Art

Attendance
Specialist

Computer Technologist

Kathy Bloomer
Ryan Priebe


Kellie Messman

Lauri Utecht

Counselors

Custodial Staff

EL


Susan Holster (6)
Heidi Schmidt (8)
Heather Rasmussen
Jena Treu (7)

John Heiting
Michael Hanke
Song Lee 
See Lor 
Stuart Marschall
Andrew Seidler

Trish Forbes (7)
Mai Lee Kha (6-8)
Stephanie Thompson
(6-8) 

English/Language Arts

Enrichment Coordinator

Family & Consumer Science


Mary Cohrs (6-8)
Kerri Dunks (6)

Trish Forbes (7)
Nikki Framke (8)
Erin Gavronski (6)
Mark Gilbertson (6)
Melissa Grimm (7)
Mallory Halpin (7) 
Kayla Kummer (8)
Terrie Lang (7)
Ann Lemmer (8)
Jesse Mossholder (8)
Cassandra Ninnemann (7-8)

Paula Reed (6)
Sara Stelzer (7)

Sarah Timken (6-7)


TBD

Jennifer Genrich 
Amanda Van Oosten 


Global Language

Health

Health Services
Office

Heather Janssen (French)
Heather Kuechenmeister (Spanish)
Kirsten Rock (Spanish)

Rachel Tordsen (German)

Kim Byer
Dan Smet
Jediah Weix
Patty Zemke


Sarah Swanson
(Paraprofessional)
Alexandra Hein, RN
(School Nurse)

Health Services Website

Library

Math

Music

Tiffany Braunel
Heather Kessler


Jake Anderson
 (6)
Grace Aspenes (8)
Tina Betry (8)
Shannon Butalla (7)
Carrie Clemment (8)
Matthew Dalsky (7)
Michael Johnson (7)
Sheila Kostroski (6)
Rachel Lor (8)

Dana Parlier Pease (8)
Jeff Salzman (7)
Jason Smogoleski (8) 
Lyn Weis (6-7)
Amy Woodward (8)

Deb Zuelke (6)

Maria Baumann
Courtney Engel
Jody Hettinga
Rico Jaeger
Andrew Marrier
Sarah Pisca
Sheri Vandehey

Paraprofessionals

Physical Education

School Nutrition Staff


 Haley Bain
Derek Bennett
Eduardo Cabella
Nancy Dewar

Cathy Gauger
Joshua Her
Vanessa Houghton
Jessica Hrdina
Cindi Kazemi-Veselak
Funxuyi Lee
Sarah Mason
Patrick Richardson
Judy Tessler
Tina Vannatter
Amanda White
Laney Wierzbanowski


Travis Brown
Courtney Cyrtmus
Luann LaRue
Steve Lor
Dan Smet
Paul Zierten


Heather Gilles
Kathleen Guenther
Kim Hackbarth
Rene Ison
Maggie Kersten
Diane Kuhnert
Jackie Lovretich
Katrina Olbrantz
Laurel Schalavin

School Resource Officer

Science

Social Studies

Kevin Cornell


John Albee (7) 
Pete Cowell (6)
Randy Erdman (8)
Kelly Kramer (7-8)
Karla Krohn (6-7)
Steve MacEachern (6)
Brittney Zierten (8)


Perry de Jong (8)
Trish Forbes
Joshua Kaphaem (7)
Christina Kutchenreiter (8)

Amanda Riege (6)
Stephanie Thompson (6-7)
Matthew Timken (7-8)
Heidi Wiesman (6)

Special Education

Specialists

 Speech-Language Pathologist

Morgan Berry
Chris Eick
Melissa Gilbertson 
Claire Heindel
Natalie Kell
Taneal Myers
Kari Nuszkiewicz 
Kimber Paul 
Michaela Wait
Bernadette Yang


Dawn Barkholz (VI)
Aaron Boller (G/T)
Kearsten Connor (DHH)
Amanda DeCaire-Denk (Psychologist)
Sarah Nilles(Social Worker)
Rachel Niziolek (Mobility)
Nancy Puetz (Audiologist)
Kathleen Rass (Occupational Therapist)

Christa Savage

Technology &
Business Education

World Cultures



Angela Diener
Shawn Geier
Ken Hopperdietzel


Heather Kuechenmeister
Heather Janssen




Erin Strodthoff (Pool Aide)
Renee Whitehead (Bldg. Aide)

Erin Strodthoff (Pool Aide)
Renee Whitehead (Bldg. Aide)