Staff Directory

John Muir Middle School Staff

 

 Administration

Larry Mancl, Principal
Amber Haluska, Associate Principal - Special Education
Matthew Raduechel,  Associate Principal - Programming
Paul Zierten, Athletics/Activities Director

Administrative Support Staff

Heather Gallenberg, Associate Principals' Assistant
Mary Heyer, Bookkeeper/Principal's Assistant
Kari Komorowski, Student Services
DeDe Kuharske, Receptionist/Athletics
Marcia Wood, Administrative Technical Assistant
Nicolle Behnke-Welke, Building Paraprofessional

Art

Attendance
Specialist

Computer Technologist

Kathy Bloomer
Ryan Priebe


Kellie Messman

Lauri Utecht

Counselors

Custodial Staff

EL

Sarah Falk (6)
Susan Holster (8)
Heidi Schmidt (7)
Jena Treu

John Heiting
Michael Hanke
Song Lee 
See Lor 
Stuart Marschall
Andrew Seidler

Trish Forbes 
Mai Lee Kha
Stephanie Thompson

English/Language Arts

Enrichment Coordinator

Family & Consumer Science


Mary Cohrs
Kerri Dunks

Trish Forbes
Nikki Framke
Erin Gavronski
Mark Gilbertson 
Mallory Halpin 
Karla Krohn 
Kayla Kummer 
Christina Kutchenriter
Terrie Lang 
Ann Lemmer 
Paula Reed 
Melissa Hoffman
Sara Stelzer

Sarah Timken 


Zoe Morning

Jennifer Genrich 
Amanda Van Oosten 


Global Language

Health

Library

Heather Janssen (French)
Heather Kuechenmeister (Spanish)
Kirsten Rock (Spanish)

Rachel Tordsen (German)

Kim Byer 
Sara Johnson 
Dan Smet
Patty Zemke

Tiffany Braunel
Heather Kessler

Math

Music

Nurse

Jake Anderson 
Grace Aspenes 
Tina Betry 
Shannon Butalla 
Carrie Clemment
Matthew Dalsky 
Michael Johnson 
Sheila Kostroski 
Rachel Lor 

Dana Parlier Pease
Jeff Salzman 
Ryan Schaefer 
Jason Smogoleski 
Lyn Weis 
Deb Zuelke

Maria Baumann
Courtney Engel
Jody Hettinga
Rico Jaeger
Andrew Marrier
Sarah Pisca
Sheri Vandehey

Cheryl Baars, Health Paraprofessional
Alexandra Hein, RN, School Nurse

Paraprofessionals

Physical Education

School Nutrition Staff


Nicole Anderson
Nicolle Behnke-Welke
Christina Bores
Eduardo Cabella
Nancy Dewar
Ginny Edwards
Cathy Gauger
Gerald Hart
Joshua Her
Panghna Her
Jessica Hrdina
Jennifer Kelly
Lori Kramer
Sarah Mason
Debbie Nyman
Larry Ruffi
Amanda White
Laney Wierzbanowski


Travis Brown
Courtney Cyrtmus
Luann LaRue
Steve Lor
Dan Smet
Paul Zierten


Heather Gilles
Kathleen Guenther
Kim Hackbarth
Rene Ison
Maggie Kersten
Diane Kuhnert
Jackie Lovretich
Katrina Olbrantz
Laurel Schalavin

School Resource Officer

Science

Social Studies

Kevin Cornell


John Albee  
Pete Cowell 
Randy Erdman
Karla Krohn
Steve MacEachern
Yumiko Okabe
Brittney Zierten


 Perry de Jong
Trish Forbes
Joshua Kaphaem
Amanda Riege
Stephanie Thompson
Matthew Timken
Ann Viegut
Heidi Wiesman

Special Education

Specialists

 Speech-Language Pathologist

Kari Drewek 
Chris Eick 
Melissa Gilbertson 
Claire Heindel
Mary Joswick 
Natalie Kell 
Taneal Myers 
Kimber Paul 
Mark Spratte
Michaela Wait


Dawn Barkholz (VI)
Aaron Boller (G/T)
Kearsten Connor (DHH)
Amanda DeCaire-Denk (Psychologist)
Sarah Nilles (Social Worker)
Rachel Niziolek (Mobility)
Nancy Puetz (Audiologist)
Kathleen Rass (Occupational Therapist)

Christa Savage

Technology &
Business Education

World Cultures



Angela Diener
Shawn Geier
Ken Hopperdietzel


Heather Kuechenmeister
Heather Janssen




Erin Strodthoff (Pool Aide)
Renee Whitehead (Bldg. Aide)

Erin Strodthoff (Pool Aide)
Renee Whitehead (Bldg. Aide)