Staff Directory

John Muir Middle School Staff

 

 Administration

Larry Mancl, Principal
Amber Haluska, Associate Principal - Special Education
Shane Saari,  Associate Principal - Programming
Randy Erdman, Athletics/Activities Director

Administrative Support Staff

Suzanne Gallant, Student Services
Heather Gallenberg, Associate Principals' Assistant
Mary Heyer, Bookkeeper/Principal's Assistant
DeDe Kuharske, Receptionist
Marcia Wood, Administrative Technical Assistant

Art

Attendance

Computer Technologist

Kathy Bloomer
Ryan Priebe

Judy Gaulke

Lauri Utecht

Counselors

Custodial Staff

ELL

Sarah Falk (7)
Susan Holster (6)
Heidi Schmidt (8)

John Heiting
Michael Hanke
Song Lee 
See Lor 
Stuart Marschall
Susan Ristow
Andrew Seidler

Trish Forbes 
Stephanie Roland


English/Language Arts

Enrichment Coordinator

Family & Consumer Education


Valerie Crochiere (8)
Courtney Frahm (6-1)
Trish Forbes (6 & 7)
Nikki Framke (8)
Mark Gilbertson (6-1)
Kelly Johnson (7-1)
Karla Krohn (6-1)
Christine Kutchenriter (8)
Terrie Lang (6-2)
Lisa Larson (7-2)
Ann Lemmer (8)
Beth Lind (7-1)
Sarah Murphy (6 & 7)
Paula Reed (6-2)
Sara Stelzer (7-2)

Zoe Morning

 
Jennifer Genrich (7 & 8)
Amanda VanOosten (7)

Global Language

Health

Library

Heather Janssen (French)
Lori Schimmels (Spanish)
Sue Summers (Spanish)
Rachel Tordsen (German)

Kim Byer (6)
Courtney Cyrtmus (6)
Sara Johnson (6)
Patty Zemke (6)

Tiffany Braunel
Heather Kessler

Math

Music

Nurse

Jake Anderson (6-1)
Grace Aspenes (8)
Tina Betry (8)
Shannon Butalla (7-2)
Carrie Clemment (8)
Matthew Dalsky (7-1)
Michael Johnson (7-2)
Sheila Kostroski (6-1) 
Dana Parlier Pease (8)
Jeff Salzman (7-1)
Ryan Schaefer (6-2)
Jason Smogoleski (8)
Lyn Weis (6 & 7)
Kyle Yeager(6-1)
Deb Zuelke (6-2)


Courtney Engel
Jody Hettinga
Rico Jaeger
Sarah Pisca
Justin Steger
Sheri Vandehey
Karen Zuidema

Cheryl Baars
Kira McGinnity

Paraprofessionals

Physical Education

School Nutrition Staff


Cindy Bacon
Cheryl Benson
Connie Beyersdorff
Amanda Drake
Ginny Edwards
Cathy Gauger
Joshua Her
Christine Inman

Ligia Pineda
Maureen Socha
Dawn Steinke
Sarah Winter
Kimber Paul
Rachel Rowell
Cindy Schuster

Travis Brown
Courtney Cyrtmus
Luann LaRue
Matthew Raduechel
Paul Zierten
Cheryl Dohm
Heather Gilles
Kathleen Guenther
Diane Kuhnert
Mindy Nelson
Nicole Saal
Linda Schlicht
Gloria Trantrow
Tammy Trantrow

School Resource Officer

Science

Social Studies

Kevin Cornell


John Albee (7-1)
Pete Cowell (6-2) 
Randy Erdman (8)
Karla Krohn (6-1)
Steve MacEachern (6-1)
Yumiko Senanayake (8)
Kyle Yeager(7-1 & 7-2)
Brittney Zierten (7-2 & 8)


Jacci Buelow (8-2) 
Perry de Jong (8-1)
Trish Forbes (7-2)
Amanda Riege (6-2)
Stephanie Roland (6 & 8)
Matthew Timken (7-1)
Ann Viegut (7-2)
Heidi Wiesman (6-1)

Special Education

Specialists

 Speech-Language Pathologist

Kathleen Ayello
Daniel Drewek
Kari Drewek 
Chris Eick (7-1)
Melissa Gilbertson (8)
Mallory Halpin
Mary Joswick (6-2)
Natalie Kell (7-2)
Taneal Myers (6-1)
Susan Wurzer (8)

Dawn Barkholz (VI)
Amanda DeCaire-Denk (Psychologist)
Kearsten Jose (DHH)
Sarah Nilles (Social Worker)
Rachel Niziolek (Mobility)
Nancy Puetz (Audiologist)
Lyn Weis (RtI)
Christa Savage-Gore
Technology & Business Education
World Cultures



Brian Bauer
Ken Hopperdietzel
John Quinn
Will Traber


Jodi Mistlebauer (7)
Lori Schimmels (7 & 8)




Erin Strodthoff (Pool Aide)
Renee Whitehead (Bldg. Aide)

Erin Strodthoff (Pool Aide)
Renee Whitehead (Bldg. Aide)