Staff Directory

John Muir Middle School Staff

 

 Administration

Larry Mancl, Principal
Amber Haluska, Associate Principal - Special Education
Matthew Raduechel,  Associate Principal - Programming
Paul Zierten, Athletics/Activities Director

Administrative Support Staff


Heather Gallenberg, Associate Principals' Assistant
Mary Heyer, Bookkeeper/Principal's Assistant
Kari Komorowski, Student Services
DeDe Kuharske, Receptionist
Marcia Wood, Administrative Technical Assistant

Art

Attendance

Computer Technologist

Kathy Bloomer
Ryan Priebe


Jessica Hrdina

Lauri Utecht

Counselors

Custodial Staff

EL

Sarah Falk (6)
Susan Holster (8)
Heidi Schmidt (7)
Jena Treu

John Heiting
Michael Hanke
Song Lee 
See Lor 
Stuart Marschall
Andrew Seidler

Trish Forbes 
Mai Lee Kha
Stephanie Thompson

English/Language Arts

Enrichment Coordinator

Family & Consumer Education


Mary Cohrs
Kerri Dunks (6)

Trish Forbes (6 & 7)
Nikki Framke (8)
Erin Gavronski (6)
Mark Gilbertson (6-1)
Mallory Halpin (7)
Karla Krohn (6)
Kayla Kummer (8)
Christina Kutchenriter (8)
Terrie Lang (6)
Ann Lemmer (8)
Paula Reed (6)
Melissa Rice-Hoffman (7)
Sara Stelzer
 (7)
Sarah Timken (6 & 7)


Zoe Morning

Jennifer Genrich (7 & 8)
Amanda Van Oosten (7)
Josh Holland (LTS for Mrs. Van Oosten)


Global Language

Health

Library

Heather Janssen (French)
Heather Kuechenmeister (Spanish)
Kirsten Rock (Spanish)

Rachel Tordsen (German)

Kim Byer (6)
Courtney Cyrtmus (6)
Sara Johnson (6)
Patty Zemke (6)

Tiffany Braunel
Heather Kessler

Math

Music

Nurse

Jake Anderson (6)
Grace Aspenes (8)
Tina Betry (8)
Shannon Butalla (7)
Carrie Clemment (8)
Matthew Dalsky (7)
Michael Johnson (7)
Sheila Kostroski (6) 
Rachel Lor (6-8)

Dana Parlier Pease (8)
Jeff Salzman (7)
Ryan Schaefer (6)
Jason Smogoleski (8)
Lyn Weis (6 & 7)
Deb Zuelke (6)

Maria Baumann
Courtney Engel
Jody Hettinga
Rico Jaeger
Andrew Marrier
Sarah Pisca
Sheri Vandehey

Cheryl Baars
Alexandra Hein

Paraprofessionals

Physical Education

School Nutrition Staff


Nicole Anderson
Christina Bores
Eduardo Cabella
Nancy Dewar
Ginny Edwards
Cathy Gauger
Gerald Hart
Joshua Her
Panghna Her
Jennifer Kelly
Larry Ruffi
Amanda White
Laney Wierzbanowski


Travis Brown
Courtney Cyrtmus
Luann LaRue
Steve Lor
Dan Smet
Paul Zierten


Heather Gilles
Doris Heier
Kathleen Guenther
Rene Ison
Maggie Kersten
Katrina Olbrantz
Linda Schlicht

School Resource Officer

Science

Social Studies

Kevin Cornell


John Albee (7)
Pete Cowell (6) 
Randy Erdman (8)
Karla Krohn (6)
Steve MacEachern (6)
Yumiko Senanayake (8)
Brittney Zierten (7 & 8)


 Perry de Jong (8)
Trish Forbes (7)
Joshua Kaphaem (7)
Amanda Riege (6)
Stephanie Thompson (6 & 8)
Matthew Timken (7 & 8)
Ann Viegut (8)
Heidi Wiesman (6)

Special Education

Specialists

 Speech-Language Pathologist

Kari Drewek 
Chris Eick 
Melissa Gilbertson 
Claire Heindel
Mary Joswick 
Natalie Kell 
Taneal Myers 
Kimber Paul 
Mark Spratte
Michaela Wait


Dawn Barkholz (VI)
Aaron Boller (G/T)
Kearsten Connor (DHH)
Amanda DeCaire-Denk (Psychologist)
Sarah Nilles (Social Worker)
Rachel Niziolek (Mobility)
Nancy Puetz (Audiologist)

Christa Savage

Technology &
Business Education

World Cultures



Angela Diener
Ken Hopperdietzel
Sharon Barker


Heather Kuechenmeister




Erin Strodthoff (Pool Aide)
Renee Whitehead (Bldg. Aide)

Erin Strodthoff (Pool Aide)
Renee Whitehead (Bldg. Aide)